Jump to content Featured jump to block

Privacy Policy

The Government of Aragon informs you that the collection and processing of  personal data through this electronic office is subject to the provisions of current legislation on data protection, Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, Royal Decree 1720/2007, 21 December approving the regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, on Personal Data Protection and other applicable regulations, ensuring at all times the privacy of users and the confidentiality and security of personal data. Access and use of the electronic office implies your acceptance of this privacy policy as detailed below.

The sole purpose of collecting and processing personal data through this electronic office is the provision of the services provided herein. Users of these services are informed of the existence of a file or the processing of personal data as well as the reason why said data are collected, the recipients of said information, any possible transfers of data, the identity and address of the file manager as well as the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regard to their data and how to exercise these rights. The data requested of users are strictly necessary, appropriate and relevant to the purpose for which they are collected. The voluntary or mandatory nature of the data is indicated when they are collected as well as the consequences of obtaining them or refusing to provide them. Users are responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data they provide as well as for any false or misleading statements that result from information and data provided and any damages that may derive from these. These data will be included in the relevant personal data files, registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency Register, which are the property and responsibility of the Government of Aragon.


Use of cookies and IP addresses log

This electronic office does not use any type of software to compile information on its users. It only generates logs for statistical purposes, without any associated user information. The log of IP addresses assigned by the access provider is merely for statistical purposes as are those to access the electronic office. IP addresses do not allow information to be associated with users, nor do they reveal personal data.  Data regarding connections and site navigation, such as number of pages visited, activity and frequency of use are collected in order to provide a better service and to facilitate use.

This electronic office uses the URCHIN tool solely for statistical purposes. The information collected, which is merely quantitative, is stored in the Government of Aragon’s own servers, never on external servers.

Link to the Electronic Office of the Spanish Data Protection Agency

As set forth in article 6.1 g)  of Royal Decree 1671/2009,  6 November partially implementing Law 11/2007, 22 June on the Electronic Access of Citizens to Public Services, the following link to the electronic office of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

European Regional Development Fund (FEDER)
© Gobierno de Aragón.. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy Legal Notice

Pignatelli Building. P°María Agustín, 36. 50071 - Zaragoza. Tfno. 976 714 000
Government of Aragon